The owners of I-Tech

I-Tech has 2,765 shareholders with a total shares of 11,997,777.

Home / Investors / Owners

Updated on October 16, 2026

SHAREHOLDERSSHARESOWNERSHIP
Pomona-gruppen1,756,41714.64%
Swedbank Robur770,0006.42%
Handelsbanken Funds755,3286.30%
Second Swedish National643,4005.36%
Pension Fund498,1454.15%
Tind Asset Management475,0003.96%
Unionen441,3303.68%
Stefan Sedersten incl. Com434,6993.62%
panies341,7062.85%
Nordnet pension287,5432.40%
Avanza pension250,0002.08%
Lannebo Asset Management242,9622.03%
Montanaro230,5771.92%
Alcur Funds187,1331.56%
NEA Partners150,0001.25%
Futur pension4,533,53737.79%
Göran Källebo11,997,777100.00%
Others

Investor Communications

Sign up here to get the latest press releases and financial reports from I-Tech AB directly to your inbox.

Latest news

2026

I-Tech’s CEO, Markus Jönsson and I-Tech’s Director Regulatory affairs and Sustainability, Cecilia...
The agreement gives I-Tech worldwide rights to develop and commercialise the non-biocidal antifouling...
I-Tech’s CEO, Markus Jönsson and I-Tech’s CFO & Director Operations, Magnus Henell will present...